David's Railway Photography
The Penzance Pullman Railtour
26th April 1980
Dainton |
Totnes |
Plymouth |
Plymouth |
25155 |
Outline timings | ||
Outward | Return | |
Paddington | 07.47 | 21.55 |
Slough | 08.05 | 21.35 |
Reading | 08.20 | 21.18 |
Plymouth | 11.47/11.57 | 17.49/17.59 |
St. Dennis Jct. | 13.24/13.38 | - |
Goonbarrow Jct. | 13.51/14.01 | - |
Par | 14.17/14.30 | - |
Penzance | 15.33a | 15.58d |
The details enclosed with the tickets for the tour
Menus | ||
Breakfast | Luncheon | Wine List |